Principal
 
Dr. S. K. Singh (Principal)
 


 

Principal (1954-2018)

Name of the Principal

Period


Dr. S K Singh

 


At Present
 

Shri Charles James Nepier April 1954 to Aug 1955
Shri Radha Sinha Sep 1955 to Mar 1956
Shri Jeevannath Dar April 1956 to 1966
Shri Virendra Kumar Sinha Jan 1967 to Feb 1976
Dr. Ramdev Tripathi Feb 1976 to Feb 1979
Shri Kailash Narayan Mehrotra June 1979 to Oct 1980
Shri Mithilesh Kanti Oct 1980 to Sep 1983
Shri Dwarika Prasad Sinha Sep 1983 to April 1986
Shri Satya Narayan Singh Nov 1986 to April 1988
Shri Mangal Dev Pandey Aug 1988 to April 1990
Dr. Param Mitra Sashtri April 1990 to Sep 1991
Shri K.N.Vasudevan Aug 1991 to Sep 1995
Shri Kamleshwar Prasad Oct 1995 to Sep 2000
Shri Narendra Prasad Sep 2000 to Aug 2003
Shri Vinod Kumar Karn Sep 2003 to Jan 2010
Shri Ramakant Gajanand Marathe Feb 2010 to Nov 2010
Shri Ram Naresh Singh Dec 2010 to Sept. 2013
Shri B. S. Mallick Oct. 2013 to June 2015
Shri Ram Naresh Singh June 2015 to Mar 2016
Shri Bindhyachal Pandey Mar 2016  to 7thJan 2018
Shri Anjanee Kumar Pathak 8thJan 2018  to 21st June, 2018
Dr. S K Singh 22nd June, 2018 to present
 

<------Home : Netarhat : Vidyalaya : Academics : Activities : Facilities : Aashram : Achievements
Announcements : Student's Desk : Alumni : Gallery : Message Board : Contact------>


Project Conceived by:  Dr. Manish Ranjan 'IAS', NOBA |  Powered by : COMPUTER Ed.